Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Tuesday, September 25, 2018
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:25 pm
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
Gr. 6 - Rec Swim
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Thursday, September 27, 2018
Terry Fox walk/run
Friday, September 28, 2018
Orange Shirt Day Logo!
Gr. 3 - Rec Swim
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Gr. 4/5 - Rec Swim
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
Dress like Favorite Book Character Day
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Friday, October 5, 2018
PD Day - No School
Monday, October 8, 2018
Thanksgiving - No School
Thursday, October 11, 2018
Bus Evacuation and Little Island Adventures
Time: 9:00 am - 11:00 am
Friday, October 12, 2018
Gr. 3 - Rec Swim
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Gr. 2 - Rec Swim
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
Retakes
Time: 8:30 am - 9:00 am
Saturday, October 20-21, 2018
Casino
Time: 3:15 pm - 2:45 am
Sunday, October 21-22, 2018
Casino
Time: 3:15 pm - 12:45 am
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Thursday, October 25, 2018
Gr. 4/5 - Rec Swim
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Friday, October 26, 2018
Gr. 6 - Rec Swim
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Monday, November 12, 2018
November Break - No School
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
November Break - No School
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
November Break - No School
Thursday, November 15, 2018
November Break - No School
Friday, November 16, 2018
November Break - No School
Monday, November 19, 2018
ECS - Strathcona Wilderness Center
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
ECS - Strathcona Wilderness Center
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Friday, November 23, 2018
Gr. 5C - History Center
Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:42 pm
Thursday, November 29, 2018
Gr. 4/5 - Rec Swim
Time: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Friday, November 30, 2018
Gr. 5F - History Center
Time: 8:30 am - 2:00 pm
Gr. 6 - Rec Swim
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Tuesday, December 18, 2018
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:25 pm
Monday, December 24, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Tuesday, December 25, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Thursday, December 27, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Friday, December 28, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Saturday, December 29, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Sunday, December 30, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Monday, December 31, 2018
Christmas Break - No School
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Christmas Break - No School
Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Christmas Break - No School
Thursday, January 3, 2019
Christmas Break - No School
Friday, January 4, 2019
Christmas Break - No School
Saturday, January 5, 2019
Christmas Break - No School
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Christmas Break - No School
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Time: 8:30 am
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:10 pm - 2:13 pm
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:25 pm
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
ECS - Strathcona Wilderness Center
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
ECS - Strathcona Wilderness Center
Time: 9:00 am - 10:30 am
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Teachers' Convenstion - No School
Friday, February 8, 2019
Teachers' Convenstion - No School
Friday, February 15, 2019
PD - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, February 18, 2019
Family Day - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews
Time: 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:25 pm
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Thursday, March 7, 2019
Gr. 5F - History Center
Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Friday, March 8, 2019
PD Day - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, March 15, 2019
Gr. 5C - History Center
Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:25 pm
Friday, March 22, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Sunday, March 24, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, March 25, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Thursday, March 28, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, March 29, 2019
Spring Break - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Friday, April 19, 2019
Good Friday - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, April 22, 2019
Easter Monday - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, April 29, 2019
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:25 pm
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Gr. 6 & 16D
Time: 8:30 am - 3:30 pm
Location: Legislature
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Pancake Breatfast
Time: 7:15 am - 8:20 am
Gr. 4M - Fort Heritage Precinct
Time: 8:31 am - 3:00 pm
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Gr. 4A/G - Fort Heritage Precinct
Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Friday, May 17, 2019
PD - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, May 20, 2019
Victoria Day - No School
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Gr. 6 Birch Bay
Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Thursday, May 23, 2019
Gr. 1 - Muttart Conservatory
Time: 8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Kindy Info Night
Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Chip Day
Time: 12:20 pm - 12:25 pm
Thursday, May 30, 2019
Gr. 6 - Bennett Centre
Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Spirit Day - Wear Pride Colors
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:05 pm
Monday, June 17, 2019
PAT/Diploma Exams
Time: 12:00 am
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
PAT/Diploma Exams
Time: 12:00 am
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
PAT/Diploma Exams
Time: 12:00 am
Thursday, June 20, 2019
PAT/Diploma Exams
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, June 21, 2019
Aborifinal Day
Time: 12:00 am
Monday, June 24, 2019
Track and Field Day
Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Last Day of School
Gr. 6 - Farewell
Time: 9:00 am - 10:00 am